Tullamore Show 2015 Results: Sheep

Tullamore Show Results 2015: Sheep

Texel
277: AIB National Livestock Show Texel Champion

1. John and Neil Kidd
Cranemore, Kildavin, Bunclody, Co.Wexford. jli400908

2. Michael Gallagher Ballinamongree, Glanworth, Cork. 02639E

Vendeen
284: AIB National Livestock Show Vendeen Champion

1. John Lynch
Ballinascraw, Ballinalee, Longford, Longford.

2. Conor & Cheryl O’Brien Springvale, Kildorrery, Co Cork.

Suffolk
290: AIB National Livestock Show Suffolk Champion

1. Susan O’Keeffe Annakisha, Mallow, Cork.

2. Arthur O’Keeffe Annakisha, Mallow, Co. Cork.

Charollais
295: AIB National Livestock Show Charollais Champion

1. Liam Conway
Esker, Caltra, Ballinasloe, Co Galway.

2. Frank Gibbons
Caggle, Strokestown, Roscommon.

Rouge de l’Ouest
300: AIB National Livestock Show Rouge de l’Ouest Champion

1. Alaster Swift
Monfin, Enniscorthy, Co.-Wexford. IE044518101537e

Tullamore Show Results : AIB National Livestock Show Galway Champion

1. Sean Kilkelly

Ballydavid, Athenry, Co Galway.

2. Martin & Gerard Warde
Windfield Rd, Menlough, Ballinasloe, Co Galway.

Beltex
311: AIB National Livestock Show Beltex Champion

1. Dermot Goss
Hillview, Lurgankeel, Kilcurry, Dundalk, Co Louth.

2. John & Sean Browne
Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co Offaly.

Jacob
316: AIB National Livestock Show Champion

1. Derek Brown
The Bungalow, Creeny, Belturbet, cavan. IE0411303/00218

Belclare
323: AIB National Livestock Show Belclare Champion

1. Declan & Joe Miley
Ballyglass, Knockcroghery, Roscommon, Roscommon.

2. Declan & Joe Miley
Ballyglass, Knockcroghery, Roscommon, Roscommon.

Welsh Lleyn
332: AIB National Livestock Show Champion

1. Alan McDonald
Ormston House, Killeigh, Co.Offaly.

2. Mary Gordan
Carrowcollar House, Enniscrone, Co Sligo.

Zwartbles
338: AIB National Livestock Show Zwartbles Champion

1. Maria Smyth
Ballydaniel, Camolin, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford. 045800300038

2. Jim Croke Tullamore Show
The Well, Tullamain, Fethard, Tipperary.
Border Leicester

Tullamore Show Results: AIB National Livestock Show Champion

1. Brian Jordan
Rathangan, Duncormick, Co Wexford.

2. Brian Jordan
Rathangan, Duncormick, Co Wexford.

Tullamore Show Results Stockperson
344: Junior Stockperson for Sheep Section

1. Alan Cuddy
Aughduff, Camross, Portlaoise, Co Laois.

2. Darragh & Niall Glynn
Fohenagh, Ahascragh, Ballinasloe, Co Galway.

3. Conor Warde
Windfield Rd, Menlough, Ballinasloe, Co Galway.

4. Peter Gogan
The Leck, Donore, Drogheda, Co Meath.

5. Alphie Duffy
Cartroncar, Coolarty, Edgeworthstown, Longford.

6. Aidan Craig
Ballyboggan, Clonard, Co Meath.

7. Sam Gogan
The Leck, Donore, Drogheda, Co Meath.

8. Noel Duffy
Cartroncar, Edgeworthstown, Longford.

Tullamore Show Results Commercial
353: AIB National Livestock Show Commercial Champion

1. Brian Jordan
Rathangan, Duncormick, Co Wexford.

2. Lavin Brothers
Ardikellan, Strokestown, Co Roscommon.